Facebook
Facebook
JanPratinidhi
JanPratinidhi

Parlad Singh Sawhney

Parlad Singh Sawhney - Candidate



Indian National Congress



Compare Rate Follow

0 Followers | 7400 Profile Views
Chandni Chowk

Chandni Chowk Constituency

Introduction: Chandni Chowk is one of the seventy Delhi assembly constituencies of Delhi in norther...
Indian National Congress

Indian National Congress

Introduction -  The Indian National Congress (About this sound pronunciation,INC, also commonly called the Congre...
Member Type :Candidate
Party Name :Indian National Congress
Term :Delhi ( Year 2015)
Constituency :Chandni Chowk
Full NameParlad Singh Sawhney
Father's NameLate Hara Singh Sawhney
GenderMale
Marital StatusMarried
Spouse NameSmt. Ranjit Kaur Sawhney
Permanent Address1B Ashoka Apartments, 7, Rajpur Road, Civil Lines, Delhi 110054
Email idView Personal Email
MobileView Mobile No
QualificationsB.A.
HobbiesReading, Sports, Music
Active in Politics since 1974. M.L.A. (Second Assembly),

Was Secretary, DPCC-1976, Was Chairman MCD, Civil Lines Zone, Member, Telephone Advisory Committee.

Re-elected MLA in 2003 and 2008.

Profession:Business

Countries Visited:Singapore, Thailand, Hong Kong, Nepal, U.K.
Cash 50000
Deposit in Banks, Financial Institutions and Non-Banking Financial Companies 11272967
Bonds, Debentures and shares in companies 2069430
Other Financial Instruments NSS, Postal Savings, LIC, Policies etc 8704981
Personal loans/advance given 7653993
Vehicle 2600000
Jewellery 2675000
Agricultural Land 2800000
Non-Agricultural Land 12250000
Buildings (commercial and residential) 201100000
Others 6574250
Loan from Banks 488000
Loans due to Individual / Entity 1152266