Facebook
Facebook
JanPratinidhi
JanPratinidhi

Siddaramaiah

Siddaramaiah - MLA



Indian National Congress



Compare Rate Follow

1 Followers | 5923 Profile Views
Varuna

Varuna Constituency

Introduction: Varuna is one of the Village in Mysore Taluk in Mysore District in Karnataka State . Varuna is 11.5 km fa...
Indian National Congress

Indian National Congress

Introduction -  The Indian National Congress (About this sound pronunciation,INC, also commonly called the Congre...
Member Type :MLA
Party Name :Indian National Congress
Post :Chief Minister
Term :Karnataka ( Year 2013)
Constituency :Varuna
Full NameSiddaramaiah
Father's NameLate Sidderamegowda
GenderMale
Marital StatusMarried
Spouse NameSmt. Parvathi
No. of Children2
Permanent AddressNo.32 Siddaramana Hundi, Varuna Hobii, Mysore Taiuk, Mysore District.
MobileView Mobile No
ResidentView Residece Number
QualificationsB.Sc. Yuvaraj's College, Mysore L.L.B. -Sharada Vilas Law College,Mysorein 1972
Cash 5415000
Deposit in Banks, Financial Institutions and Non-Banking Financial Companies 5495614
Bonds, Debentures and shares in companies 320680
Personal loans/advance given 5704751
Vehicle 1343420
Jewellery 4354933
Other assets, such as values of claims/ interests 1275000
Agricultural Land 12500000
Non-Agricultural Land 5000000
Buildings (commercial and residential) 41325000
Others 12065000
Loan from Banks 9288263
Loans due to Individual / Entity 19606001